Resources: Democrats in the SC State House

No Candidate
District 1: Oconee

No Candidate
District 2: Oconee, Pickens

Eunice Lehmacher
District 3: Pickens

No Candidate
District 4: Pickens

No Candidate
District 5: Pickens

No Candidate
District 6: Anderson

Andrea Bejarano-Robinson
District 7: Abbeville, Anderson

No Candidate
District 8: Anderson

No Candidate
District 9: Anderson

No Candidate
District 10: Anderson, Greenville, Pickens

No Candidate
District 11: Abbeville, Anderson

Anne Parks
District 12: Greenwood, McCormick

Denise Waldrep
District 13: Greenwood

No Candidate
District 14: Greenwood, Laurens

JA Moore
District 15: Berkeley, Charleston

No Candidate
District 16: Greenville, Laurens

No Candidate
District 17: Greenville

Benjamin Smith
District 18: Greenville

Jevarus Howard
District 19: Greenville

Stephen Dreyfus
District 20: Greenville

No Candidate
District 21: Greenville

B K Brown
District 22: Greenville

Chandra Dillard
District 23: Greenville

No Candidate
District 24: Greenville

Leola Robinson-Simpson
District 25: Greenville

Monica Danneman
District 26: York

No Candidate
District 27: Greenville

Ty Washington
District 28: Greenville

No Candidate
District 29: Cherokee, Chester, York

No Candidate
District 30: Cherokee, York

Rosalyn Henderson-Myers
District 31: Spartanburg

No Candidate
District 32: Spartanburg

No Candidate
District 33: Spartanburg

No Candidate
District 34: Spartanburg

Helen Pendarvis
District 35: Greenville, Spartanburg

No Candidate
District 36: Greenville, Spartanburg

No Candidate
District 37: Spartanburg

No Candidate
District 38: Spartanburg

No Candidate
District 39: Lexington, Saluda

No Candidate
District 40: Newberry

Annie E McDaniel
District 41: Chester, Fairfield, Richland

No Candidate
District 42: Laurens, Union

Reid Carrico
District 43: Chester, York

Mandy Powers Norrell
District 44: Lancaster

Keith T Grey Sr
District 45: Lancaster, York

No Candidate
District 46: York

Ryan McKenzie Arioli
District 47: York

Kathryn Roberts
District 48: York

John R King
District 49: York

Will Wheeler
District 50: Kershaw, Lee, Sumter

David Weeks
District 51: Sumter

Laurie Slade Funderburk
District 52: Kershaw

No Candidate
District 53: Chesterfield, Lancaster

Pat Henegan
District 54: Chesterfield, Darlington, Marlboro

Jackie E. “Coach” Hayes
District 55: Darlington, Dillon, Horry, Marlboro

Bruce Fischer
District 56: Horry

Lucas Atkinson
District 57: Dillon, Horry, Marion

No Candidate
District 58: Horry

Terry Alexander
District 59: Darlington, Florence

Teresa McGill-Cain
District 60: Darlington, Florence

Roger Kirby
District 61: Florence, Marion

Robert Williams
District 62: Darlington, Florence

Isaac Wilson
District 63: Florence

Kimberly Johnson
District 64: Clarendon, Sumter

No Candidate
District 65: Chesterfield, Darlington, Kershaw, Lancaster

Gilda Cobb-Hunter
District 66: Orangeburg

No Candidate
District 67: Sumter

No Candidate
District 68: Horry

No Candidate
District 69: Lexington

Wendy Brawley
District 70: Richland, Sumter

Terry Seawright
District 71: Lexington, Richland

Seth Rose
District 72: Richland

Chris Hart
District 73: Richland

Todd Rutherford
District 74: Richland

Rhodes Bailey
District 75: Richland

Leon Howard
District 76: Richland

Kambrell Garvin
District 77: Richland

Beth Bernstein
District 78: Richland

Ivory T Thigpen
District 79: Richland

Jermaine Johnson
District 80: Kershaw, Richland

No candidate
District 81: Aiken

Bill Clyburn
District 82: Aiken, Edgefield, Saluda

Work in Progress