Resources: Democrats in the SC State Senate

Floyd Nicholson
District 10: Greenwood, Abbeville, McCormick, Saluda counties

Jose Villa
Candidate
District 4: Abbeville, Anderson, Greenwood


No Candidate
District 1: Oconee, Pickens

No Candidate
District 2: Pickens

Judith Polson
Candidate
District 3: Anderson

Michael McCord
Candidate
District 5: Greenville & Spartanburg Counties

Hao Wu
Candidate
District 6: Greenville

Karl Allen
District 7: Greenville

No Candidate
District 8: Greenville

No Candidate
District 9: Greenville

Glenn Reese
District 11: Spartanburg

Dr. Dawn Bingham
Candidate
District 12: Greenville & Spartanburg

No Candidate
District 13: Spartanburg
Currently held by Shane Martin

No Candidate
District 14: York
Currently held by Harvey Peeler, Jr

Vickie Holt
Candidate
District 15: York

Ram Mammadov
Candidate
District 16: Lancaster & York

Mike Fanning
District 17: Chester, Fairfield & York

Christopher Thibault
Candidate
District 18: Lexington, Newberry & Union

John L Scott Jr
District 19: Richland

Dick Harpootlian
District 20: Lexington, Richland

Darrell Jackson Sr.
District 21: Richland

Mia McLeod
District 22: Kershaw, Richland

Bill Brown
candidate
District 23: Lexington

No Candidate
District 24: Aiken
Currently held by Tom Young, Jr

Shirley Green Frayson
Candidate
District 25: Aiken, Edgefield, Lexington, McCormick & Saluda

Nikki Setzler
District 26: Aiken, Calhoun, Lexington & Saluda

Vincent A. Sheheen
District 27: Chesterfield, Kershaw, Lancaster

No Candidate
District 28: Dillon & Horry
Currently held by Greg Hembree

Gerald Malloy
District 29: Chesterfield, Darlington, Lee, Marlboro

Kent Williams
District 30: Dillon, Florence, Horry, Marion, Marlboro

No Candidate
District 31: Darlington & Florence
Currently held by Hugh Leatherman

Ronnie Sabb
District 32: Berkeley, Florence, Georgetown, Horry, Williamsburg

No Candidate
District 33: Horry
Currently held by Luke A. Rankin

Emily Cegledy
Candidate
District 34: Charleston, Georgetown & Horry

Thomas McElveen, III
District 35: Kershaw, Lee, Richland, Sumter

Kevin Johnson
District 36: Clarendon, Darlington, Florence, Sumter

Kathryn B Whitaker
Candidate
District 37: Berkeley, Charleston

John Lowe
Candidate
District 38: Berkeley, Charleston, Dorchester

John W. Matthews
District 39: Berkeley, Calhoun, Colleton, Dorchester, Orangeburg

Brad Hutto
District 40: Berkeley, Charleston, Dorchester

Sam Skardon
candidate
District 41: Charleston, Dorchester

Marlon Kimpson
District 42: Charleston, Dorchester

Richard Hricik
candidate
District 43: Beaufort, Charleston, Colleton

Debbie Chatman Bryant
District 44: Berkeley, Charleston, Dorchester

Margie Bright Matthews
District 45: Allendale, Beaufort, Charleston, Colleton, Hampton, Jasper

Nathan Campbell
District 46: Beaufort, Jasper